English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
arrhythmic working
CONT: arrhythmic working of a sorting machine.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
fonctionnement arythmique [masculine noun]
CONT: fonctionnement arythmique d'une machine à trier.