English (Wood Sawing)
eased arris [correct, see observation]; eased edge [correct, United States]
DEF: In timber, an arris that has been slightly rounded.
OBS: eased arris: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sciage du bois)
arête émoussée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: S'il s'agit de bois débité, arête qui a été légèrement arrondie.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera)
arista matada [feminine noun]