English (Air Terminals; Flights (Air Transport))
destination airport [correct]; arrival airport [correct]
CONT: Once you land at your destination airport and leave the plane, you will show your passport to security officials and then head to baggage reclaim to pick up the luggage that was previously checked in ...
French (Aérogares; Vols (Transport aérien))
aéroport de destination [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Ce service de contrôle autorise ensuite les transporteurs aériens à procéder au débarquement de leurs passagers directement dans la zone sécurisée de l'aéroport de destination, ce qui leur évite d'importants délais.
OBS: aéroport de destination : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Terminales aéreas; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
aeropuerto de destino [correct, masculine noun]