English (Operations Research and Management)
arrival
CONT: The ... description of the pattern of arrivals into the system is given by the probability distribution of time between successive arrival events and the number of individuals or units
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
arrivée [feminine noun]
OBS: L'étude des arrivées commence toujours par une observation du phénomène, afin de trouver la densité de distribution des intervalles séparant deux arrivées consécutives.