English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
desired order of arrival [correct, NATO, standardized]; DOA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: desired order of arrival; DOA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
ordre d'arrivée souhaité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DOA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ordre d'arrivée souhaité; DOA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.