English (Hotel Services)
arrival [correct]
CONT: All guests should be required to register ... in order to provide a record of their arrival.
OBS: The term "arrival" is also used in Great Britain.
French (Services hôteliers)
arrivée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les arrivées représentent le décompte des passagers arrivés chaque jour dans l'établissement.
CONT: Arrivées communiquées par le service de réception.
Spanish (Servicios hoteleros)
llegada [correct, feminine noun]