English (Air Transport; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
arrival [correct, officially approved]; arr [correct, officially approved]; ARR [correct]
OBS: arrival; arr: designtions officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transport aérien; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
arrivée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; arr [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ARR [feminine noun]
OBS: arrivée; arr : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
llegada [correct, feminine noun]