English (Citizenship and Immigration)
date of arrival in community [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
date d'arrivée dans la collectivité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.