English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
actual date of arrival of child [correct]; ADA [correct]
OBS: parental benefits.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
date réelle de l'arrivée de l'enfant [correct, feminine noun]; DRAE [correct]
OBS: prestations parentales.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada,1992.