English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Special-Language Phraseology)
tactical arrivals and departures [plural]; TACADs [plural]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
envols et posés tactiques [plural masculine noun]