English (Tourism (General))
tourist arrivals [correct, plural]
CONT: Each time a visitor enters a new country, or the same country over again, another arrival is recorded. Data on tourist arrivals do not, therefore, refer to the number of persons or to the number of holidays.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
arrivées touristiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; arrivées de touristes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Chaque fois qu'un visiteur entre dans un nouveau pays ou de nouveau dans les même pays, on enregistre une nouvelle arrivée. Les données relatives aux arrivées de touristes, par conséquent, ne correspondent pas à un nombre de personnes ou de vacanciers.