English (General Vocabulary)
arrive safely in port
OBS: the ship has arrived safely in port to safely operate the car
French (Vocabulaire général)
arriver à bon port
OBS: le navire est arrivé à bon port (thémoin, p. 28) pour actionner la cabine en toute sécurité