English (Computer Programs and Programming)
scroll arrow [correct]; scrolling arrow [correct]
CONT: The scroll arrows are push buttons [that] can be used to accurately navigate to a particular place in a document.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
flèche de défilement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les flèches de défilement sont situées aux deux extrémités des barres de défilement.