English (Signalling (Road Transport))
green arrow [correct]
CONT: A green arrow ... indicates [that a person] may turn in the direction of the arrow. A green arrow pointing straight means that no turn is permitted and drivers can only go straight through. A flashing green arrow with a steady green light means drivers may turn in the direction of the arrow or proceed through.
French (Signalisation routière)
flèche verte [correct, feminine noun]