English (Archery)
withdraw the arrow [correct]; pull the arrow off
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Tir à l'arc)
retirer la flèche
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
extraer la flecha [correct]