English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
directional arrow [correct]
DEF: An arrow that marks the course so there is no doubt where to ski during competition.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
flèche de direction [correct, feminine noun]; flèche directionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Flèche signalant aux skieurs la direction à prendre pendant la compétition.