English (Archery; Archaeology)
shaft of the arrow [correct]; shaft [correct, noun]; arrow shaft
French (Tir à l'arc; Archéologie)
fût de la flèche [correct, masculine noun]; fût d'une flèche [masculine noun]; hampe de la flèche [feminine noun]; tube de la flèche [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tiro con arco; Arqueología)
astil de la flecha [correct, masculine noun]