English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arrow-leaved rattlesnakeroot [correct]; purple rattlesnakeroot [correct]; arrow-leaved snakeroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
prenanthe à feuilles sagittées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.