English (Archery)
arrow nock [correct]; nock [correct, noun]; nock of the arrow [correct]
DEF: The notch at the end of the arrow that fits around the bow string to hold the arrow in place.
French (Tir à l'arc)
encoche de flèche [correct, feminine noun]; encoche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fixation à l’extrémité arrière de la flèche qui la maintient en place sur la corde.
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
muesca [correct, feminine noun]; culatín [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Concavidad] al final de la flecha que se ajusta alrededor de la cuerda del arco para mantener la flecha en su lugar.