English (Fish)
muddy arrowtooth eel [correct]; ooze eel; brown cutthroat eel
OBS: Ilyophis brunneus (muddy arrowtooth eel) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Synaphobranchidae].
French (Poissons)
anguille égorgée brune [feminine noun]