English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh arrowgrass [correct]; marsh arrow-grass [correct]; slender arrowgrass [correct]; slender arrow-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
troscart des marais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaginaceae.