English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seaside arrowgrass [correct]; shore arrowgrass [correct]; common bog arrowgrass [correct]; arrowgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
troscart maritime [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaginaceae.