English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Gaspé arrowgrass [correct]; Gaspé Peninsula arrowgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
troscart de Gaspésie [correct, masculine noun]; troscart de la Gaspésie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaginaceae.