English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant arrowhead [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sagittaire à sépales dressés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.