English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grass-leaved arrowhead [correct]; grassy arrowhead [correct]; grass-leaf arrowhead [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sagittaire graminoïde [correct, feminine noun]; sagittaire à feuille de graminées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.