English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Guyanese arrowhead [correct]; arrowhead lily [correct]; arrowhead-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sagittaire de Guyane [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.