English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arrow-leaved coltsfoot [correct]; arrow-leaved sweet coltsfoot [correct]; arrowleaf sweet coltsfoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pétasite sagitté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.