English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arrowleaf clover [correct]; arrow-leaf clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trèfle renflé en vessie [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle vésiculeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.