English (Weed Science; Forage Crops; Botany)
arrowleaf sida [correct]; sida hemp [correct]; Queensland hemp [correct]
DEF: An herb (Sida rhombifolia) of wide distribution in the tropics, that has a fine soft bast fiber superior to jute in strength, is used for forage and medicinally as a demulcent, and in some areas as an aggressive weed.
French (Mauvaises herbes; Culture des plantes fourragères; Botanique)
chanvre d'Australie [correct, masculine noun]; sida de Chine [correct]; fausse guimauve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mauvaise herbe tropicale.
Spanish (Malas hierbas; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Botánica)
sida [correct, masculine noun]; malva de monte [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]; té de Canarias [masculine noun]