English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arrowleaf falsepickerelweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pontederiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Monochoria hastata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pontederiaceae.