English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
downy arrowwood [correct]; downy-leaved arrowwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Adoxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
viorne de Rafinesque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Adoxaceae.