English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern arrowwood [correct]; southern arrow-wood [correct]; arrow-wood viburnum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Adoxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
viorne dentée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Adoxaceae.