English (Sentencing; Special-Language Phraseology)
arsenal of sanctions [correct]
CONT: ... "punishment" refers to the arsenal of sanctions to which an accused may be liable upon conviction for a particular offence.
French (Peines; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sanctions [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] « peine » s'entend des sanctions dont est passible l'accusé déclaré coupable d'une infraction.