English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Treatment of Wood)
ammoniacal copper zinc arsenate [correct]; ACZA [correct]
CONT: Ammoniacal copper zinc arsenate (ACZA), containing copper, zinc, and arsenic ... protects against attack by decay fungi, insects, and most types of marine borers. It is used to treat poles, piling, and timbers. Because of its ability to penetrate Douglas-fir and other difficult-to-treat wood species, it is most widely used on the West Coast.
OBS: ammoniacal copper zinc arsenate: commercial name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des bois)
arsénate ammoniacal de cuivre et de zinc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: arsénate ammoniacal de cuivre et de zinc : nom commercial.