English (Visual Disorders)
arsenic amblyopia [correct]
DEF: Reduced vision caused by toxic effects of arsenic.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amblyopie arsenicale [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Amblyopie causée par l'intoxication à l'arsenic.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ambliopía arsenical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ambliopía de origen tóxico, por envenenamiento con arsénico.