English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
gallium arsenide field effect transistor [correct]; GaAs FET [correct]; GaAs field effect transistor [correct]; GaAs FET [correct]; GaAs FET
CONT: A GaAs FET ... is simply a [field effect transistor] with a diode gate structure ... made from gallium arsenide (GaAs) ...
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
transistor à effet de champ à l'arséniure de gallium [correct, masculine noun]