English (Penal Law; Pre-Fire Planning; Criminology)
motivational firesetting; psychologically motivated arson
CONT: Motivational firesetting, also known as psychologically motivated arson, has traditionally been differentiated from motiveless firesetting (pyromania).
French (Droit pénal; Prévision des incendies; Criminologie)
incendie motivé [masculine noun]; incendie à motivation psychologique [masculine noun]
CONT: Traditionnellement, on distingue l'incendie motivé, appelé aussi incendie à motivation psychologique, de l'incendie non motivé ou pyromanie.