English (Applied Arts; Data Banks and Databases)
crypto art [correct]; cryptoart [correct]
CONT: NFTs, or Non-Fungible Tokens, revolutionised the cultural sector ... and had a huge influence on digital art, resulting in the creation of a brand-new discipline: cryptoart.
French (Arts appliqués; Banques et bases de données)
cryptoart [correct, masculine noun]