English (Fine Arts; Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence art [correct]; AI art [correct]
CONT: AI art (artificial intelligence art) is any form of digital art created or enhanced with AI tools. Though commonly associated with visual art — images and video, for example — the term AI art also applies to audio compositions, including music.
French (Beaux-arts; Intelligence artificielle)
art créé par intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; art créé par IA [correct, masculine noun]; art IA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'art créé par intelligence artificielle englobe les illustrations [et autres œuvres] créées ou cocréées par des systèmes d'IA [intelligence artificielle] au moyen d'algorithmes génératifs, concrétisant le rapprochement de la créativité humaine et des outils d'intelligence artificielle.