English (Fine Arts (General); Exhibition Themes (Museums and Heritage))
art exhibition [correct]; art show [correct]
French (Beaux-arts (Généralités); Thèmes d'expositions (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
exposition d'art [correct, feminine noun]; exposition d'œuvres d'art [correct, feminine noun]