English (Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Fine Arts (General))
art film [correct]
French (Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Beaux-arts (Généralités))
film d'art [correct, masculine noun]; film sur l'art [correct, masculine noun]