English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
art gallery [correct]; gallery [correct, noun]
DEF: A building, or portion of a building, devoted to the exhibition of works of art and functioning either as a cultural institution open to the public or as a commercial enterprise for the sale of art.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Expositions (Arts et Culture))
galerie d'art [correct, feminine noun]; galerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l'on expose, où l'on fait le commerce d'œuvres d'art.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Museos y Patrimonio); Exposiciones (Artes y Cultura))
galería de arte [correct, feminine noun]; galería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento dedicado a la exposición [o a la] venta de obras de arte.