English (Marketing)
art of marketing [correct]
CONT: Given the now advanced state of the art of marketing, it is remarkable that the ghost market trap has not been identified before.
French (Commercialisation)
techniques de marketing [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Il est d'ailleurs remarquable, étant donné l'état avancé des techniques de marketing, que le piège du marché fantôme n'ait pas été identifié plus tôt.