English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
By skill and by fighting; Arte et Marte [Latin]; By skill and by valour [obsolete]
OBS: Motto of the Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Branch.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Par l'adresse et le combat; Arte et Marte [Latin]; Par adresse et par valeur [obsolete]
OBS: Devise de la Branche du génie électrique et mécanique.