English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
arterial blood gas analysis [correct]
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
analyse des gaz sanguins artériels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.