English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
arterial line [correct]; arterial catheter [correct]
OBS: A plastic tube inserted into an artery, permitting the measurement of arterial pressure.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cathéter intra-artériel [correct, masculine noun]; cathéter artériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pression artérielle peut être mesurée de façon très précise par l'intermédiaire d'un petit cathéter intra-artériel relié à un capteur (ou transducteur) de pression.