English (Vessels (Medicine); The Lungs)
pulmonary hypertension [correct]; pulmonary arterial hypertension [correct]
DEF: A high blood pressure in the blood vessels of the lungs.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Poumons)
hypertension artérielle pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]; HTAP [correct, feminine noun]; hypertension pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension élevée dans les vaisseaux sanguins des poumons.
OBS: Le terme «hypertension artérielle pulmonaire» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.