English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
arterial pressure monitoring [correct]
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
monitorage de la pression artérielle [correct, masculine noun]; monitoring de la pression artérielle [correct, masculine noun]