English (Vessels (Medicine))
femoro-popliteal occlusion; femoro-popliteal arterial occlusion
CONT: Percutaneous endoluminal treatment of such lesions is feasible using in situ fibrinolysis and or thromboaspiration singly or in association with balloon angioplasty. Those techniques are effective and are currently the first intention treatment of many of those ... femoro-popliteal occlusions.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
obstruction fémoro-poplitée [correct, feminine noun]; occlusion artérielle fémoro-poplitée [feminine noun]; occlusion fémoro-poplitée [feminine noun]
CONT: Le rétablissement d'un flux dans les occlusions artérielles fémoro-poplitées, lorsqu'une revascularisation s'impose, peut être réalisé par méthode chirurgicale ou radiologique interventionnelle.