English (Blood; Morphology and General Physiology)
arterial
OBS: ... the concentration of the gas was followed by drawing samples of arterial and venous blood from the brain.
French (Sang; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
artériel
OBS: [...] les concentrations sanguines du gaz étaient mesurées à partir de prélèvements artériel et veineux effectués en amont et en aval du cerveau.
Spanish (Sangre; Morfología y fisiología general)
arterial [adjective]