English (Vessels (Medicine))
arterial bed [correct]
CONT: Although venous effects predominate, nitrates dilate both arterial and venous beds.
OBS: vascular bed: The total mass of the vessels, arterial, capillary, and venous, supplying an organ or the whole body.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
lit artériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que les effets veineux prédominent, les nitrates exercent une dilatation des lits artériels et veineux.