English (Vessels (Medicine))
arteriosclerosis obliterans [correct]
CONT: Arteriosclerosis obliterans consists of segmental arteriosclerotic narrowing or obstruction of the lumen in the arteries supplying the limbs. Arteriosclerosis obliterans is the most common cause of arterial obstructive disease of the extremities.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
artériosclérose oblitérante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Artériosclérose associée à l'oblitération de la lumière du vaisseau.