English (Vessels (Medicine))
cerebral arteriosclerosis [correct]
DEF: Hardening of arteries in the brain.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
artériosclérose cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sclérose des artères cérébrales.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
arterioesclerosis cerebral [feminine noun]
DEF: Arterioesclerosis que afecta las arterias del cerebro.