English (Vessels (Medicine))
arteriosclerotic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to arteriosclerosis or the abnormal thickening and hardening of the walls of the arteries.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
artériosclérotique [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à l'artériosclérose : induration et épaississement des parois artérielles.
CONT: Maladie vasculaire artériosclérotique.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
arterioesclerótico [adjective]