English (Vessels (Medicine))
arteriosclerotic occlusion [correct]
DEF: A blockage in a vessel caused by its hardening.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
oblitération vasculaire [correct, feminine noun]; occlusion athéroscléreuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Blocage d'un vaisseau dû à un durcissement de ses parois.