English (Meats and Meat Industries)
artery pumping [correct]; artery cure [correct]
OBS: Of salt in cured meat.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
saumurage artériel [correct, masculine noun]; saumurage par injection artérielle [correct, masculine noun]; salage par injection dans les veines [masculine noun]; injection à l'artère [feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode de saumurage en salaisonnerie.