English (Vessels (Medicine))
labyrinthine artery [correct]; auditory artery [correct]; internal auditory artery [correct]
CONT: The labyrinthine artery, also known as the auditory artery or internal auditory artery, is a long and slender artery that is the main arterial supply to the vestibular apparatus and cochlea.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
artère labyrinthique [correct, feminine noun]