English (Vessels (Medicine); Symptoms (Medicine))
copper-wire artery [correct]
DEF: In arteriolar sclerosis, a retinal artery on which the line of reflex is wider and brighter than usual and showing a burnished copper aspect.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Symptômes (Médecine))
artère en fil de cuivre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Artère rétinienne sclérosée, présentant un reflet brillant, plus large et plus cuivré qu'à l'état normal.