English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
artesian spring [correct]
DEF: Spring yielding water from an artesian aquifer, generally through some fissure or other opening in the confining bed that overlies the aquifer.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
source artésienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Source dont l'eau sort sous pression artésienne, généralement par une fissure ou une autre ouverture de la formation imperméable qui recouvre la formation aquifère.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
fuente artesiana [feminine noun]
DEF: Fuente cuya agua proviene de un acuífero artesiano, generalmente a través de alguna fisura u otro tipo de abertura del lecho confinante que cubre el acuífero.