English (Bones and Joints)
severe rheumatoid arthritis [correct]
DEF: A severe form of chronic inflammatory arthritis of unknown cause, not associated with a known infection.
French (Os et articulations)
polyarthrite rhumatoïde grave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme aggravante de rhumatisme articulaire chronique de nature inflammatoire, se rencontrant surtout chez l'adulte, et particulièrement chez la femme.