English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
polyarthritis [correct]; amarthritis [correct]; polyarticular arthritis [correct]
DEF: Simultaneous inflammation of several joints.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
polyarthrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation aiguë ou chronique frappant simultanément plusieurs articulations.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
poliartritis [correct, feminine noun]