English (Bones and Joints)
crystalline arthritis [correct]
CONT: GOUT - Synonyms include podagra, crystalline arthritis (uric acid). In past centuries, the term gout meant a drop of diseased "humours"... Gout is now considered a metabolic disease occurring in paroxysms, with painfully inflamed joints, deposits of uric acid crystals in the joints and fibrous parts about the joints, and usually an elevated serum uric acid. It is usually monoarticular.
French (Os et articulations)
arthrite cristalline [feminine noun]