English (Human Diseases; Bones and Joints)
acromioclavicular arthritis [correct]; acromioclavicular joint arthritis [correct]
CONT: Surgical intervention is recommended in patients who present with a history and examination characteristics of impingement, an absence of findings that suggest shoulder or acromioclavicular joint arthritis or subtle instability ...
French (Maladies humaines; Os et articulations)
arthrite acromio-claviculaire [correct, feminine noun]