English (Bones and Joints)
monarthritis [correct]; monoarthritis [correct]; monoarticular arthritis [correct]
DEF: Arthritis affecting only a single joint.
French (Os et articulations)
mono-arthrite [correct, feminine noun]; arthrite mono-articulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arthrite qui touche une seule articulation.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
monartritis [correct, feminine noun]; monoartritis [correct, feminine noun]