English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints)
psoriatic arthritis [correct, noun]; PsA [correct, noun]; psoriatic rheumatism [correct, noun]; psoriatic arthropathy [correct, noun, less frequent]; PsA [correct, noun]; PsA
CONT: Psoriatic arthritis (PsA) is a chronic inflammatory autoimmune condition characterized by inflamed joints. Psoriatic arthritis often, but not always, occurs in people who also have psoriasis ... PsA can affect the large joints such as the knees and shoulders but also may also occur in joints like the fingers, toes, back or pelvis.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations)
arthrite psoriasique [correct, feminine noun]; APs [correct, feminine noun]; APso [correct, feminine noun]; rhumatisme psoriasique [correct, masculine noun]; RPso [correct, masculine noun]; RPso; arthropathie psoriasique [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
CONT: L'arthrite psoriasique touche les articulations et les enthèses, ... déclenchant de l'inflammation, de la douleur et éventuellement des lésions articulaires.