English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
arthrodesis chair [correct]
CONT: Coxit chairs including: arthrodesis chairs.
OBS: ISO code: 18 09 09.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
siège pour arthrosé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sièges pour ankylosés de hanches comprenant : les sièges pour arthosés
OBS: Code ISO : 18 09 09.