English (Orthopedic Surgery)
unicompartmental arthroplasty [correct]
CONT: The re-operations included four revisions to total knees, five unicompartmental arthroplasties and 10 surgical procedures that allowed for prostheses retention.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
arthroplastie unilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'arthroplastie unilatérale peut être utile si la patiente demeure symptomatique après traitement conservateur et si la lésion est de ˂ 3,5 cm.