English (Orthopedic Surgery)
shoulder arthroplasty [correct]
CONT: Forty-two Designed After Natural Anatomy (DANA) total shoulder arthroplasties (Howmedica, Rutherford, New Jersey) were performed in 34 rheumatoid patients.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
arthroplastie de l'épaule [correct, feminine noun]