English (Orthopedic Surgery)
total knee arthroplasty [correct]; TKA [correct]
CONT: Fat embolism after bilateral total knee arthroplasty (TKA) occurred in 12% of the authors' patients having bilateral TKA with intramedullary instrumentation.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
arthroplastie totale du genou [correct, feminine noun]