English (Orthopedic Surgery; Bones and Joints)
silastic implant arthroplasty
CONT: We evaluated Silastic implant arthroplasty in the metacarpophalangeal joints of rheumatoid patients by a prospective analysis of the cases of twenty-eight patients.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique; Os et articulations)
arthroplastie par implant en silastic [proposal, feminine noun]; arthroplastie par implant de silastic [feminine noun]
CONT: Arthroplastie par implant en Silastic pour raideur post-traumatique des articulations des doigts.