English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
duty-free goods [correct, plural, officially approved]; duty-free articles [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: duty-free goods; duty-free articles : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
marchandises achetées en franchise [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; articles achetés en franchise [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; articles en franchise [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: marchandises achetées en franchise; articles achetés en franchise; articles en franchise : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
artículos libres de derechos [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: artículos libres de derechos : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).