English (Treaties and Conventions)
additional article [correct]
CONT: additional articles. Articles appended to an international agreement in relation to some subsidiary matter, or in qualification of a provision in the main instrument, and signed at the same time as the latter.
French (Traités et alliances)
article additionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposition faisant suite à un traité, ayant une numérotation distincte mais, d'ordinaire, même force que les articles principaux.