English (Types of Trade Goods; The Product (Marketing); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
proprietary article; proprietary product
DEF: An item made and marketed by a person or persons having the exclusive right to manufacture and sell it.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Produit (Commercialisation); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
produit de marque [masculine noun]; produit exclusif [masculine noun]
DEF: Article fabriqué et mis sur le marché par une ou plusieurs personnes qui se réservent le droit exclusif de fabrication et de vente de cet article.
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales; Producto (Comercialización); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
producto de marca registrada [masculine noun]; artículo de marca [masculine noun]; producto de marca [masculine noun]; producto patentado [masculine noun]