English (Leather Industry)
article of harness [correct]
CONT: It does not include leather cutting (except skiving or splitting), punching, or sewing. The apparatus for the manufacture of harness is here included; but the articles of harness are elsewhere classified.
French (Industrie du cuir)
article de bourrellerie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Section VIII : Peaux, cuirs, pelleteries et ouvrages en ces matières; articles de bourrellerie ou de sellerie; articles de voyage, sacs à main et contenants similaires; ouvrages en boyaux.
OBS: Articles nécessaires pour l'entretien et la réparation des pièces de harnais.