English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
consumer textile article [correct]
DEF: (a) any textile fibre, yarn or fabric, or (b) any product made in whole or in part from a textile fibre, yarn or fabric that is in the form in which it is or is to be sold to any person for consumption or use, other than consumption or use in the manufacturing, processing or finishing of any product for sale ...
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
article textile de consommation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fibre ou fil textile ou tissu - ou produit fait en tout ou en partie de l'un de ces éléments - prêt à être vendu tel quel pour consommation ou usage autre que la fabrication, la transformation ou le finissage d'un produit destiné à la vente.