English (Postal Regulations and Legislation; Postal Correspondence)
prohibited article [correct]; prohibited item [correct]
OBS: Prohibited articles are classified within non-mailable matter.
French (Législation et réglementation (Postes); Objets de correspondance (Postes))
article interdit [correct, masculine noun]; objet interdit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les articles interdits se classifient dans la catégorie d'objets inadmissibles.
Spanish (Legislación y reglamentación de correos; Correspondencia (Correos))
objeto prohibido [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Los objetos prohibidos se clasifican en la categoría de envíos no admitidos.