English (Packaging; Trade)
prepackaged textile article [correct]
CONT: The following products are exempt from all requirements of the Consumer Packaging and Labelling Act and Regulations: ... prepackaged textile articles.
French (Emballages; Commerce)
article textile préemballé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les produits suivants sont exemptés des dispositions de la Loi sur l'emballage et l'étiquetage des produits de consommation et du règlement qui s'y rattache : [...] les articles textiles préemballés.