English (The Product (Marketing); Foreign Trade)
manufactured goods [correct, plural]; manufactured products [correct, plural]; manufactures [correct, plural]
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Commerce extérieur)
produits manufacturés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; marchandises fabriquées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; marchandises ouvrées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; articles manufacturés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; marchandises manufacturées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; biens manufacturés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; articles fabriqués [correct, masculine noun, plural]; produits fabriqués [correct, masculine noun, plural]; biens fabriqués [correct, masculine noun, plural]; articles ouvrés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; produits ouvrés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; biens ouvrés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Comercio exterior)
productos manufacturados [correct, masculine noun, plural]; manufacturas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; productos elaborados [correct, masculine noun, plural, Mexico]; artículos manufacturados [correct, masculine noun, plural, Mexico]
DEF: Abarca las manufacturas destinadas al consumo doméstico así como los bienes de capital destinados a la demanda final.