English (Commercial Law; Commercial Establishments)
article of continuance [correct]
CONT: In this Act, ... "articles" means the original or restated articles of incorporation, articles of amendment, articles of amalgamation, articles of continuance, articles of reorganization, articles of dissolution, articles of revival and includes any amendments thereto ...
French (Droit commercial; Établissements commerciaux)
statut de continuation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [«Statuts»] désigne les statuts initiaux ou refondus d'incorporation, les statuts de modification, de fusion, de continuation, de réorganisation, de dissolution, de reprise d'existence et comprend toutes modifications qui leur sont apportées [...]