English (Satellite Telecommunications)
article procurement with online local ordering [correct]; APOLLO [correct]
CONT: The Article Procurement with Online Local Ordering (APOLLO) project was undertaken by the CEC and the European Space Agency (ESA), European Telecommunications Satellite Organisation (EUTELSAT), Conférence Européenne des administrations des Postes et Télécommunications (CEPT), and interested Post, Telegraph and Telephone (PTT) Administrations. The project centred around the electronic delivery of documents using high speed digital satellite links provided by the European Communications Satellite and aimed to overcome the slow delivery of material from remote sources.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
livraison de textes au moyen de liaisons numériques grande vitesse par satellite [feminine noun]; APOLLO [feminine noun]