English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Religion (General))
liturgical article [correct]
CONT: [The Hurons] had brought a number of liturgical and devotional articles from their former church in Ancienne-Lorette.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Religion (Généralités))
objet liturgique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les Hurons avaient] en leur possession de nombreux objets liturgiques et de piété provenant de leur ancienne église de l'Ancienne-Lorette.