English (Customs and Excise; Phraseology)
all articles of the growth, produce or manufacture... shall be admitted free
OBS: Source(s) : art. 121, BNA Act [British North America Act].
French (Douanes et accise; Phraséologie)
tous articles du crû, de la provenance ou fabrication...seront ...admis en franchise
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Economic Union and Distribution of Powers.