English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Laws and Legal Documents)
articles [correct, plural]
OBS: of incorporation of amendment, etc...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Lois et documents juridiques)
statuts [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: règle mettant la constitution ainsi que toute modification [...]