English (Textile Industries; Upholstery)
production of porous articles [correct]
CONT: Resilient pads ... Resilient upholstery pads (finished upholstery waddings, fleeces, mats, or like products of fibrous structure) ... of cellular material, e.g. sponge rubber (shaping of plastics or substances in a plastic state for the production of porous or cellular articles).
French (Industries du textile; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
fabrication d'objets poreux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Coussins élastiques pour capitonnage (produits de capitonnage finis, ouatages, molletons, matelas ou produits analogues de structure fibreuse) ... faits de matériaux cellulaires, p.ex. caoutchouc mousse (façonnage des matières plastiques ou des substances à l'état plastique pour la fabrication d'objets poreux ou cellulaires).