English (Bones and Joints)
articular insufficiency
OBS: Could appear with degenerative arthritis.
French (Os et articulations)
insuffisance articulaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Peut se produire dans des cas d'arthrose.
OBS: articulaire : Qui a rapport aux articulations.