English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
articular fibrocartilage [correct]; articular fibrous cartilage [correct]
CONT: CPP [calcium pyrophosphate] crystals almost exclusively deposit into articular fibrocartilage and hyaline cartilage ...
OBS: articular fibrocartilage; fibrocartilago articularis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
fibrocartilage articulaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fibrocartilage articulaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: fibrocartilago articularis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.