English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Mass Transit)
articulated light rail vehicle [correct]; articulated light rail car
DEF: A light rail vehicle made of two sections joined by a flexible enclosure.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Transports en commun)
véhicule léger articulé sur rail [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule articulé de métro léger [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule de métro léger articulé [correct, masculine noun]