English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
articulated wheel loader [correct, noun]
CONT: An articulated wheel loader is construction equipment often used in heavy-duty applications such as mining and road building. ... Thanks to their articulated design, these machines also have greater manoeuvrability than traditional loaders. ... Articulated wheel loaders are easy to use because they have four-wheel drive and can be manoeuvered easily through tight spaces.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
chargeuse articulée sur pneus [correct, feminine noun]; chargeur articulé sur pneus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Composées d'un châssis articulé et d'une benne de grande taille à l'avant, les chargeuses articulées sur pneus peuvent être équipées d'un mât élévateur pour manipuler des charges lourdes en hauteur.