English (Applications of Automation)
revolute articulated robot [correct]
DEF: A robot whose mechanical structure of the arm comprises three rotary joints.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot rotoïde articulé [correct]
DEF: Robot dont la structure mécanique du bras comprend trois articulations simples.