English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
articulated jib [correct, standardized]
DEF: A jib consisting of hinged members that pivot in a vertical plane.
OBS: articulated jib: term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
flèche articulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Flèche, constituée de parties articulées, qui pivote dans un plan vertical.
OBS: flèche articulée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.