English (Mechanical Components; Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
articulated arm [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Composants mécaniques; Chariots de manutention)
bras articulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Carretillas de manutención)
brazo articulado [masculine noun]