English (Hoisting and Lifting; Materials Handling)
articulated boom lift [correct]; articulating boom lift [correct]; articulated man lift [correct]; articulating man lift [correct]
French (Levage; Manutention)
nacelle élévatrice à flèche articulée [correct, feminine noun]; nacelle à flèche articulée [correct, feminine noun]; nacelle élévatrice à bras articulé [correct, feminine noun]