English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
articulated rail vehicle [correct, standardized]
OBS: articulated rail vehicle: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
véhicule articulé sur rail [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: véhicule articulé sur rail : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Equipo rodante (Ferrocarriles))
vehículo articulado sobre rieles [masculine noun]