English (Bones and Joints)
atlanto-axial articulation [correct]
French (Os et articulations)
articulation atlanto-axiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par un orthopédiste à l'Hôpital général d'Ottawa.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
articulación atlantoaxial [correct, feminine noun]