English (Musculoskeletal System)
cricoarytenoid articulation [correct]; cricoarytenoid joint [correct]; articulatio cricoarytenoidea [Latin]
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
articulation crico-aryténoïdienne [correct, feminine noun]; articulatio crycoarytenoidea [Latin]