English (Helicopters (Military))
delta hinge [correct, officially approved]; flapping hinge [correct, officially approved]; flap articulation [correct]
OBS: On helicopter rotor head.
OBS: delta hinge; flapping hinge: terms officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
articulation de battement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: articulation de battement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.