English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine))
developmental articulation disorder [correct]
OBS: Single-concept category extracted from the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual (DSM-III-R).
OBS: 315.39: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
trouble de l'acquisition de l'articulation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Catégorie uninotionnelle tirée du manuel de DSM-III-R.
OBS: 315.39 : code de la Classification internationale des maladies.