English (Acoustics (Physics))
per cent articulation
DEF: The percentage of the speech units spoken by a talker that is understood correctly by a listener.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
indice d'articulation [masculine noun]
CONT: L'indice d'articulation est un facteur permettant d'estimer l'interférence du bruit avec les communications orales.