English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
lead-lag articulation [correct, officially approved]; lead-lag hinge [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
articulation d'avance-recul [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.