English (Bones and Joints)
tarsal joint [correct]; intertarsal joint [correct]; intertarsal articulation [correct]; articulatio intertarseae [Latin]
DEF: One of the joints that unite the tarsal bones, comprising the subtalar articulation, talocalcaneonavicular articulation, calcaneocuboid articulation, and cuneonavicular articulation.
French (Os et articulations)
articulatio intertarseae [Latin]
OBS: Une des articulations des os du tarse.