English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bridging articulator can [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
bidon du dispositif d'articulation du pont [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie (ponts).