English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
Snow articulator [correct]
OBS: An instrument named after its inventor.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
articulateur de Snow [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Articulateur auquel on a donné le nom de son inventeur.