English (Geology)
itacolumite [correct]; flexible sandstone [correct]; articulite [correct]
DEF: A micaceous sandstone (sedimentary) or a schistose quartzite (metamorphic), containing interstitial, loosely interlocking grains of mica, chlorite, and talc, that exhibits flexibility (bends noticeably without breaking) when split into thin slabs.
French (Géologie)
itacolumite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un micaschiste flexible s'appelle "itacolumite" [...]
Spanish (Geología)
itacolumita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuarcita micácea, esquistosa, notable por su flexibilidad.