English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
artificial intelligence generated image [correct, noun]; AI-generated image [correct, noun]
CONT: AI [artificial intelligence] can generate images that look real at first glance. ... How to spot AI-generated images: Watch out for misplaced content, like missing objects or body parts (especially hands). This could also look like incorrect shadows and lighting, or text that doesn't make sense.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
image générée par intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; image générée par IA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'IA [intelligence artifcielle] peut générer des images qui, à première vue, semblent réelles. [...] Comment reconnaître les images générées par l'IA? Portez attention aux contenus mal placés, comme les parties du corps manquantes, en particulier les mains, ou certains objets qui sont à la mauvaise place. Il peut également s'agir d'ombres et d'éclairages invraisemblables, ou d'un texte qui n'a pas de sens.