English (Artificial Intelligence)
agentic AI [correct, noun]; agentic artificial intelligence [correct, noun]
CONT: Agentic artificial intelligence (AI) is a pivotal evolution in the field of AI, which transitions from systems that require explicit instructions to proactive agents capable of autonomously completing complex tasks. An agentic AI system can accomplish specific goals with sophisticated reasoning and limited guidance.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
IA agentive [correct, feminine noun]; intelligence artificielle agentive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intelligence artificielle (IA) agentive constitue une évolution majeure dans le domaine de l'IA : les systèmes ayant besoin d'instructions claires sont remplacés par des agents proactifs capables de réaliser des tâches complexes de façon autonome. Les systèmes d'IA agentive peuvent atteindre des objectifs précis à l'aide d'un raisonnement sophistiqué et de peu d'instructions.