English (Artificial Intelligence; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
audio generation [correct, noun]; AI audio generation [correct, noun]; automatic audio generation [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence audio generation [correct, noun]
CONT: ... audio generation is a broad field that encompasses many different areas, such as text-to-speech synthesis, voice conversion, [and] speech enhancement ...
French (Intelligence artificielle; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
génération de contenu audio [correct, feminine noun]; génération d'audio [correct, feminine noun]; génération automatique d'audio [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La synthèse vocale et l'amélioration de la parole sont des exemples de génération de contenu audio.
OBS: génération automatique d'audio : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 6 septembre 2024.