English (Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics)
artificial intelligence of things [correct, noun]; AIoT [correct, noun]
CONT: Artificial intelligence of things (AIoT) refers to the integration of artificial intelligence (AI) with the Internet of things (IoT), creating intelligent systems that can process and analyze data and make informed decisions in real-time. This fusion allows IoT devices, such as sensors and cameras, to not only collect data but also use AI algorithms to make decisions, automate tasks, and optimize processes autonomously.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique)
intelligence artificielle des objets [correct, feminine noun]; IAdO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intelligence artificielle des objets (IAdO) renvoie à l'intégration de technologies d'IA [intelligence artificielle] dans les dispositifs et systèmes de l'Internet des objets (IdO). L'IAdO associe les capacités des algorithmes d'IA avec de vastes quantités de données générées par des dispositifs de l'IdO afin de créer des systèmes intelligents et autonomes.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Internet y telemática)
inteligencia artificial de las cosas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La inteligencia artificial de las cosas (del inglés artificial intelligence of things - AIoT), se define como una extensión del internet hacia el ámbito físico, mientras que otros lo describen como un colectivo de sensores colocados en "cosas" y dentro de infraestructuras cibernéticas [...]