English (Artificial Intelligence)
reactive artificial intelligence [correct]; reactive AI [correct]
CONT: Reactive artificial intelligence (AI): This type of artificial intelligence is considered the most rudimentary. It is commonly seen in applications such as games ... These applications respond to the same stimulus in the same way repeatedly, and do not adjust their approaches ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence artificielle réactive [correct, feminine noun]; IA réactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'IA réactive agit en fonction des données d'entrée sans aucune mémoire ni compréhension du contexte.