English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
code generation [correct, noun]; AI code generation [correct, noun]; automatic code generation [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence code generation [correct, noun]
CONT: AI code generation uses machine learning models and algorithms trained on programming languages and publicly available source code to generate code.
CONT: Code generation is a task focusing on generating code snippets [from a] given natural language description ...
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
génération de code [correct, feminine noun]; génération de code par IA [correct, feminine noun]; génération automatique de code [correct, feminine noun]; génération de code par intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La génération de code est l'un des cas d'utilisation des [grands modèles de langage] les plus populaires [...]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
generación de código [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En programación, la generación de código es una de las fases mediante la cual un compilador convierte un programa sintácticamente correcto en una serie de instrucciones a ser interpretadas por una máquina.