English (Artificial Intelligence)
AI thinking [correct]; thinking [correct]
CONT: Narrow AI [artificial intelligence] is the highest level of AI development that humanity has reached so far, and every example of AI that you see in the real world falls into this category—including autonomous vehicles and personal digital assistants. That's because even when it seems like AI is thinking for itself in real time, it's actually coordinating several narrow processes and making decisions within a pre-determined framework. The AI's thinking doesn't involve consciousness or emotion.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
pensée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] processus calculatoire à l'aide de symboles physiques qui contrôle l'attention aux nœuds de la structure de connaissances (construit mental) d'un système intelligent.