English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Field Artillery)
field artillery ammunition support vehicle [correct, officially approved]; FAASV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: field artillery ammunition support vehicle; FAASV: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Artillerie de campagne)
véhicule de ravitaillement en munitions d'artillerie de campagne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VRMAC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: véhicule de ravitaillement en munitions d'artillerie de campagne; VRMAC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.