English (Guns (Land Forces))
high-mobility artillery rocket system [correct]; HIMARS [correct]
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
système de roquettes d'artillerie à grande mobilité [correct, masculine noun]; HIMARS [correct, masculine noun]