English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Missiles and Rockets; Guns (Land Forces))
counter rockets, artillery and mortars system [correct, NATO, standardized]; C-RAM system [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: counter rockets, artillery and mortars system; C-RAM system: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Missiles et roquettes; Canons (Forces terrestres))
système de lutte contre la menace roquettes-artillerie-mortiers [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; système C-RAM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de lutte contre la menace roquettes-artillerie-mortiers; système C-RAM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.