English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Tactics; Field Artillery)
field artillery tactical data system [correct, NATO, standardized]; FATDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: field artillery tactical data system; FATDS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Tactique militaire; Artillerie de campagne)
système de données tactiques d'artillerie de campagne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FATDS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de données tactiques d'artillerie de campagne; FATDS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.