English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Artisan company [correct]; artisan coy [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Compagnie des artisans [correct, feminine noun]; Cie des artisans [correct, feminine noun]