English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
calligrapher [correct]; calligraphist [correct]; calligraphic artist [correct]
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
calligraphe [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; calligraphiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui s'applique à former de beaux caractères d'écriture.