English (Painting (Arts))
graffiti artist [correct]; graffitist [correct]
CONT: The modern-day graffiti artist can be found with an arsenal of various materials that allow for a successful production of a piece ... However, spray paint in aerosol cans is the number one medium for graffiti. From this commodity comes different styles, techniques, and abilities to form master works of graffiti.
French (Peinture (Arts))
artiste de graffiti [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; graffiteur [correct, masculine noun]; graffiteuse [correct, feminine noun]; graffitiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Qui dessine des graffitis (en tant que forme d'art).