English (Social Movements; Political Science (General); Arts and Culture (General))
artivist [correct]; artistic activist [correct]; artist activist [correct]; activist artist [correct]
CONT: The artivist (artist + activist) uses their artistic talents to fight and struggle against injustice and oppression ... The artivist merges commitment to freedom and justice with the pen, the lens, the brush, the voice, the body, and the imagination.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sciences politiques (Généralités); Arts et Culture (Généralités))
artiviste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; artiste activiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Movimientos sociales; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Artes y Cultura (Generalidades))
artivista [correct, common gender]; artista activista [correct, common gender]
CONT: La artivista ecuatoriana utiliza sus obras para mostrar sus orígenes mixtos y su lucha contra la discriminación.
OBS: artivista: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que es innecesario aplicar cualquier resalte a la palabra "artivista" (de arte y activista), que se emplea para aludir a quien practica este tipo de activismo o a lo perteneciente o relativo a él [...]