English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing)
artist brush
CONT: Brush artist flat chiseled 19 mm X 3/4 in wide
French (Brosserie)
pinceau à tableau [masculine noun, officially approved]; pinceau à lettres [masculine noun]; pinceau à tableaux [masculine noun]
OBS: pinceau à tableau : terme uniformisé par le CN.