English (Copyright)
work of artistic craftsmanship [correct]
OBS: "Artistic work" includes paintings, drawings, maps, charts, plans, photographs, engravings, sculptures, works of artistic craftsmanship ...
French (Droits d'auteur)
œuvre artistique artisanale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sont compris parmi les œuvres artistiques les œuvres de peinture, de dessin, de sculpture et les œuvres artistiques dues à des artisans.