English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
designer’s initials [correct]; artist's initials [correct]; initials of the designer [correct]; initials of the artist [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
initiales du concepteur [correct, feminine noun]; initiales du dessinateur [correct, feminine noun]; initiales de l'artiste [correct, feminine noun]; paraphe de l'artiste [correct, masculine noun]; «signature» de l'artiste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ayant dessiné le motif devant figurer sur une pièce.