English (School and School-Related Administration)
Faculty of Arts and Sciences
OBS: With departments of Sociology, Economics and Politics.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
Faculté des Arts et des sciences [feminine noun]
OBS: Dont les départements sont: Sciences économiques, Science politique, Sociologie. Structure de l'Université de Montréal en vigueur depuis 1972.