English (Photoengraving)
camera-ready artwork [correct]; camera-ready art [correct]; mechanicals [plural]
DEF: Film or paper artwork given to the printer for prepress and printing.
CONT: The printer must provide exact artwork specifications to the designer before camera-ready art can be created.
French (Photogravure)
illustrations prêtes à photographier [correct, feminine noun, plural]