English (Art Supplies)
mount artwork [correct, verb]
CONT: Panels and wall upholstery should ... be capable, when required, of providing tackable properties, so important in today's offices and conference rooms to mount artwork.
French (Matériel d'artistes)
monter des éléments d'exposition [correct]; présenter des éléments d'exposition [correct]; démonter des éléments d'exposition [correct]
OBS: «To mount artwork» est rendu littéralement par «monter des œuvres d'art».