English (Field Artillery; Guns (Land Forces))
towed artillery [correct]; towed arty [correct]
French (Artillerie de campagne; Canons (Forces terrestres))
artillerie tractée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; artil tractée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: artillerie tractée; artil tractée : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.