English (Field Artillery)
heavy artillery [correct]; hy arty [correct]
DEF: Artillery consisting of howitzers and guns with a calibre of more than 155 mm.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
artillerie lourde [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; artil L [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Artillerie de gros calibre dont les pièces dépassent le calibre de 155 mm.
OBS: artillerie lourde; artil L : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
artillería pesada [correct, feminine noun]