English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aryl [correct]
DEF: An organic radical derived from an aromatic hydrocarbon by removal of one hydrogen.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
aryle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radical dérivé d'un noyau par élimination d'un atome d'hydrogène.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
arilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radical hidrocarburo aromático.