English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alkyl aryl sulfonate [correct]; alkyl aryl sulphonate [obsolete]
CONT: Eccoterge ASB - This product is the amine salt of an alkyl aryl sulphonate found to be extremely useful as an emulsifier, detergent and surfactant. supplied at approximately a 60% active concentration, it is a light amber, viscous liquid.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alkyl aryl sulfonate [correct, masculine noun]