English (Special-Language Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
except as otherwise provided in this section and unless otherwise agreed
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Lois et documents juridiques)
sauf disposition du présent article ou convention à l'effet contraire
OBS: Source(s) : c.45, s. 124(2)